Track & Field » Home Page

Home Page

WELCOME TO THE HOME OF
ARROYO GRANDE HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD

The Tradition

 

Boys

 

 

 

Girls

 

STATE

CIF

LEAGUE

YEAR

LEAGUE

CIF

STATE

 

 

NL Champs

1976

 

 

 

 

3A 8th place

 

1977

 

 

 

 

3A 10th place

 

1979

 

3A 5th place

 

 

 

 

1980

 

3A 6th place

 

 

 

 

1981

 

2A 8th place

 

 

2A 6th place

 

1982

 

 

 

 

2A 8th place

 

1983

NL Champs

2A runner- up

 

 

 

 

1984

 

2A 3rd place

 

 

2A 9th place

 

1985

NL Champs

3A Champions

 

 

2A 9th place

NL Champs

1986

NL Champs

3A runner-up

 

 

3A 3rd place

NL Champs

1987

NL Champs

3A 4th place

5th place

8th place

2A runner-up

NL Champs

1988

NL Champs

2A 12th place

 

5th place

2A champions

NL Champs

1989

NL Champs

2A 3rd place

 

 

3A 3rd place

NL Champs

1990

Runner-up

 

 

 

3A 3rd place

NL Champs

1991

NL Champs

 

 

 

 

NL Champs

1992

NL Champs

 

 

 

Div. II 5th place

NL Champs

1993

NL Champs

 

 

 

Div. II Champions

NL Champs

1994

NL Champs

Div. II 6th place

 

 

Div. II Champions

NL Champs

1995

NL Champs

Div. II 4th place

 

 

Div. II 3rd place

NL Champs

1996

NL Champs

Div. II 3rd place

 

 

Div. II 3rd place

Runner-up

1997

NL Champs

Div. II 3rd place

6th place

11th place

Div. II 3rd place

NL Champs

1998

NL Champs

Div. II 3rd place

5th place

 

Div. II 4th place

NL Champs

1999

Runner-up

Div. II 5th place

 

11th place

Div. II Champions

NL Champs

2000

Runner-up

Div. II 3rd place

 

State Champions

Div. I Runner-up

NL Champs

2001

Runner-up

Div. I 4th place

9th place

7th place

Div. I Runner-up

3rd place

2002

NL Champs

Div. I 4th place

6th place

 

Div. I 4th place

Runner-up

2003

Pac-5 Champs

Div. I 3rd place

 

4th place

Div. I Runner-up

Pac-5 Champs

2004

Runner-up

Div. I 4th place

8th place

 

Div. II 5th place

Pac-5 Champs

2005

Runner-up

Div. II 4th place

 

22nd

Div. II 5th place

PAC -7 Champs

2009

PAC-7 Runner-up

Div. II 5th place

 

 

Div. II 22nd place

PAC-7 Champs

2010

PAC-7 Runner-up

Div. II 6th place

 

34th place

Div. II 25th place

PAC-7 Champs

2011

PAC-7 Runner-up

Div. II 6th place

 

23rd place

Div. II 5th place

PAC-7 Champs

2012

PAC-7 Runner-up

Div. II 6th place

22nd place

 

Div. II 13th place

PAC-7 Runner-up

2013

PAC-7 Champs

Div. II 3rd place

44th place

 

 

PAC-7 Runner-up

2014

PAC-7 Champs

Div. II 10th place